Make your own free website on Tripod.com
TLS CURS     
|     home
About Us   |   Contact Us   |   Our Dogs   |   News and Links   |   --Type Title Here--
News and Links

Foundation Quarter Horses and Appaloosas
Black Mouth Curs

Red Hill Hog Hunters!
Guided Hog Hunts and Hog Dog Training!

The Best Homemade Green Tomato Relish
and Red Tomato Salsa!

Baydog Online


Brady Ranch




Trailhound.com





Here are the results from the F.B.M.C.B.O.  Spring Hunt held on April 21 & 22, 2001 at Bullard, Tx. There were hog bay classes and bench classes. We want to thank all those who attended, and all of those who helped with the preparations for this hunt!
BENCH CLASSES:
Puppy Bench: 1st Place - AJR Ben - Sonny Reinhardt
          2nd Place - Little Ben - Mitchell Wright
          3rd Place - TLS Ricochet Renegade - TLS Curs
Junior Female Bench:
          1st Place - Wrights Bounty Huntress - Justin Wright                        
          2nd Place - TLS Pepper - TLS Curs
Senior Female Bench: 1st Place - Conn's Jo-Jo - Alton Conn
                 2nd Place - AJR Wiya - Sonny Reinhardt
Best Female of Show: TLS Foxy Lady - TLS Curs

Junior Male Bench: 1st Place - Wasp - Justin Wright
                    2nd Place - Buck - Robert Benson
                    3rd Place - TLS Bounty Hunter - TLS Curs
Senior Male Bench: 1st Place - AJR Tyson - Sonny Reinhardt
                     2nd Place - TLS Mountain Cat - TLS Curs
Best Male of Show: Mac - Robert Benson

BAY CLASSES:
Puppy Bay: 1st Place - TLS Ricochet Renegade, TLS Curs
                                  unamed pup, TLS Carrie Cat - TLS Curs
             2nd Place - AJR Ben - Sonny Reinhardt &                                     
                               TLS Blonde Cat - TLS Curs                      
Junior One Dog Bay: 1st Place - Tuff - Shannon McIntyre
             2nd Place - SS Sarah's Little Big Man - Sarah Sivils
                    3rd Place - KM's Redneck Girl - Kelly McNeill
Senior One Dog Bay: 1st Place - TLS Foxy Lady - TLS Curs
             2nd Place - Wrights Mountain Loco - TLS Curs
                    3rd Place - Scooter - Alton Conn
Junior Two Dog Bay: 1st Place - SS Sarah's Little Big Man -
                   Sarah Sivils, & TLS Pepper - TLS Curs
          2nd Place - KM's Redneck Girl & KM's                                                                                                Confederate Cowboy - Kelly McNeill
          3rd Place - TLS Sonic Boom & TLS Streak - TLS Curs
Senior Two Dog Bay: 1st Place - Bobby and Mac - Robert Benson
          2nd Place - Wrights Rodeo Lynx & Kate - Wrights Curs
          3rd Place - TLS Foxy Lady & TLS Mountain Cat - TLS                                 Curs
Old & Young Bay: 1st Place- TLS Mountain Cat & TLS Pepper -
                    TLS Curs
                2nd Place - SS Sarah's Little Big Man - Sarah Sivils &                                TLS Foxy Lady - TLS Curs
               3rd Place - Hornet & Little Ben - Mitchell Wright
MOST OUTSTANDING DOG OF SHOW: TLS Pepper - TLS Curs